Market Reports 2022

2022 Singer Island Market Update Updated on December 6, 2023

Development NameStreet #Total UnitsActive ListingPre 2022 Contracts2022 Solds Dollar ValueCurrently In Contract
340 Inlet Way3401500000
The Reaches52809410329200000
The Addison224500025000000
5000 North Ocean500048203152750000
Amrit Ocean *3100182216200177
Aquarius544011830733319002
Beach Front46005900449950000
Condado (Coop)50601300000
Connemara542013020319970003
Corniche520011040377800001
Cote D'Azur4200102301168345251
Dunes Towers5480441028200001
Eastpointe I & II53801471022139449919
Martinique II41009960668820000
Oasis Singer Island39203830139000000
Oceantree340014630748580000
Ocean's Edge5050401013950000 0
One Singer Island53101500132500000
Palm Beach Isles****2593015431020001
Palm Beach Shores****3905017167491252
Phoenix Towers280017600736600000
Ritz Carlton Residences2700242307252520001
Sea Dunes54003220212150000
Seawinds5070 & 508017720782800000
Sugar Sands124234430313100006
The Resort at Singer Island (Hotel Condos)380023920846129000
The Resort at Singer Island (Private Res)38006600495750000
Capri5250280019850000
Tiara30003204014108600001
Via Delfino51503300000
Villa Towers (Coop)3640522029050000
Villas on the Ocean3600561025050000
Vista Blue37305820000
Waterglades5510, 5540 & 55503126018185490003
Yacht Harbor Estates****23420562265000
Yacht Harbor Manor****1366014251550001
Icon Palm Beach Shores150-206150150015
Beach House108800000
Seagrape54606020213950001
Lake Breeze0000000
Dolce Vita1553400241500000
Mayan Towers125821014000000
The Atrium1451402029450003
Surf and Sand1280600200
.Total New Construction Condos (Amrit Ocean & Icon)--197217700192
..Total Resale Condos (All the other buildings above)--470753017727056944938
...Overall Total Condos--510181177177270569449230
....Total Single Family Home Sales--10196032912326257

** Icon sales activity numbers are an estimate as this development is still under construction
* The Amrit Ocean sales activity numbers are an estimate as this development is still under construction