Market Reports 2023

2023 Singer Island Market Update Updated on December 31, 2023

Development NameDevelopment LinkStreet #Total UnitsActive ListingPre 2022 Contracts2023 Solds Dollar ValueCurrently In Contract
340 Inlet Way340150000
The ReachesSee Listings5280940329200000
The AddisonSee Listings22450025000000
5000 North OceanSee Listings50004803152750000
Amrit Ocean *See Listings310018216200177
AquariusSee Listings54401180733319002
Beach FrontSee Listings4600590449950000
Condado (Coop)See Listings5060130000
ConnemaraSee Listings54201300319970003
CornicheSee Listings52001100377800001
Cote D'AzurSee Listings420010201168345251
Dunes TowersSee Listings548044028200001
Eastpointe I & IISee Listings5380147022139449919
Martinique IISee Listings4100990668820000
Oasis Singer IslandSee Listings3920380139000000
OceantreeSee Listings34001460748580000
Ocean's EdgeSee Listings505040013950000 0
One Singer IslandSee Listings5310150132500000
Palm Beach IslesSee Listings****259015431020001
Palm Beach ShoresSee Listings****390017167491252
Phoenix TowersSee Listings28001760736600000
Ritz Carlton ResidencesSee Listings270024207252520001
Sea DunesSee Listings5400320212150000
SeawindsSee Listings5070 & 50801770782800000
Sugar SandsSee Listings12423440313100006
The Resort at Singer Island (Hotel Condos)See Listings38002390846129000
The Resort at Singer Island (Private Res)See Listings3800660495750000
CapriSee Listings525028019850000
TiaraSee Listings3000320014108600001
Via DelfinoSee Listings5150330000
Villa Towers (Coop)See Listings364052029050000
Villas on the OceanSee Listings360056025050000
Vista BlueSee Listings3730580000
WatergladesSee Listings5510, 5540 & 5550312018185490003
Yacht Harbor EstatesSee Listings****2340562265000
Yacht Harbor ManorSee Listings****136014251550001
Icon Palm Beach ShoresSee Listings150-20615150015
Beach House10880000
Seagrape5460600213950001
Lake Breeze000000
Dolce VitaSee Listings155340241500000
Mayan TowersSee Listings12582014000000
The AtriumSee Listings145140029450003
Surf and Sand128060200
.Total New Construction Condos (Amrit Ocean & Icon)--197017700192
..Total Resale Condos (All the other buildings above)--47070017727056944938
...Overall Total Condos--51010177177270569449230
....Total Single Family Home Sales--1019032912326257

** Icon sales activity numbers are an estimate as this development is still under construction
* The Amrit Ocean sales activity numbers are an estimate as this development is still under construction